St. Joseph's School, Puranpur

  Puranpur, Dist: Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh - 262122

SCHOOL INFORMATION

SCHOOL NAME St. Joseph's Sr. Sec. School, Puranpur
EMAIL sjssspuranpur@gmail.com
PHONE NUMBER 05880 261052 / 262161
FAX -
YEAR OF ESTABLISHMENT 1990
NOC YES
NOC NO. 3807 / 15-07-16 (30) / 99
ISSUE DATE 05/07/2001
RECOGNISED BY C.B.S.E DELHI
STATUS OF AFFILIATION PROVISITIONAL
AFFILIATION NO 2130492
AFFILIATION WITH BOARD SINCE 2001
EXTENSION OF AFFILIATION UPTO 2018
NAME OF THE SOCIETY REGISTERED UNDER ST. ALPHONSUS CATHOLIC EDUCATION SOCIETY
VALIDITY 2014 - 2019

LIST OF MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

#SlNo Name of the Member Father's/Husband's Name Designation Address
1 Rt. Rev. Ignatius D'souza Mr. CorneliousLewis D'souza President Bishop Bishop's House 63, Cantonment, Barely
2 Rev. Fr. Royal Anthony Mr. Pakianathan Education secretary St. Theresa's Sr. Sec. School Kathgodam
3 Rev. Fr. M. Chinnappan Mr. A. Mariappan Manager St. Joseph's School Puranpur
4 Sr. Beena K.Y Mr. K.C Yacob Principal St. Joseph's School Puranpur
5 Sr. Digna Mr. Mathew Member St. Joseph's School Puranpur
6 Rev. Fr. Pius Manezes Mr. George Manezes Member St. Aloysius Collage pilibhit
7 Rev. Fr. Shekaran Mr. A. Santathanam Member St. Andrew's School Pipriya
8 Mr. Sabastian Roshan Mr. Surjeet Maish Teacher Poliganj, Majhola, Khatima, U.S. Nagar
9 Mrs. Joice Pereira Mr. Ronald Pereira Teacher Kiran Vihar Colony, Puranpur
10 Mr. Anand Prakash Mr. J. Maish Parent Moh. Kiyesthan w no. 2
11 Mr. Karaj Singh Mr. Teejpal Singh Parent Village & Post Shahgarh Puranpur

PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION

#SlNo Name Designation Mobile
1 Fr.Chinnappan Manager 9897995807
2 Sr. Beena K.Y Principal 9411689480
3 Sr.Digna Headmistress 9412846519
4 Mr.Manbir Singh Teacher 7055149035
5 Mrs. Joyce Pereira Teacher 9412495598
6 Mr.Karaj Singh Teacher 9837637995
7 Mr.Rishi Kumar Educationist 9412329808
8 Mr.Pranay Saxena Advocate 9759200540
9 Mr.Vivek Khandelwal Parent 9412450134
10 Mrs. Deepshika Gupta Parent 9897880787

INTERNAL GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE

#SlNo Name Designation Mobile
1 Fr.Chinnappan Manager 9897995807
2 Sr. Beena K.Y Principal 9411689480
3 Sr.Digna Headmistress 9412846519
4 Mr.Manbir Singh Teacher 7055149035
5 Mrs. Pramati Dixit Teacher 9456489807
6 Mr. Ayush Gupta Student 7500001790
7 Ms. Jashanpreet Kaur Student 9675013200
8 Mrs. Pushapa Majumdar Non-teaching Staff 9058040540

AREA OF SCHOOL CAMPUS

IN AREAS 6
IN SQUARE METERS. 242811384
BULIDUP AREA 1920
AREA OF PLAY GROUND IN SQUARE METERS. 1128
OTHER FACILITIES COMPUTERS, LABS, SMART CLASS

MODE OF PAYMENT OF SALARY

NAME OF THE BANK THROUGH WHICH SALARY IS DRAWN AXIS BANK, PURANPUR
TRANSFER OF SALARY THROUGH BANK
LIBRARY FACILITY YES
SIZE OF THE LIBRARY IN SQUARE METERS. -
NO. OF PERIODICALS 23
NO. OF DAILIES 5
NO. OF REFERENCE BOOKS 60
NO. OF MAGAZINES 22
NAME OF THE GRIEVANCE FR. CHINNAPPAN M
E-MAIL salu221940@gmail
PHONE NUMBER 9457281841

MEMBERS OF SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE MRS. PRAMATI DIXIT
MR. MANBIR SINGH
MRS. JOYCE PEREISA
MRS. NEELAM SINGH
MRS. REKHA THOMAS
ACADEMIC SESSION PERIOD 01st APRIL TO 30th MARCH
VACATION PERIOD 15st MAY TO 30th JUNE
ADMISSION PERIOD 01st FEB TO 15th FEB